Species list by epithet (including synonyms) - alphabetical, letter t

According to available records, the following species occur in Tasmanian waters:

- tabida Reeve, 1860 = Myochama anomioides (family Myochamidae)

- tabulata Menke, 1843 = Cabestana tabulata (family Ranellidae – Cymatiinae)

- taeniata Tenison-Woods, 1877 (in part) = Austrocochlea brevis (family Trochidae – Monodontinae)

- taeniata Tenison-Woods, 1878 = Austrodrillia beraudiana (family Horaiclavidae)

- taeniatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1834 = Austrocochlea porcata (family Trochidae – Monodontinae)

- talienwhanensis Crosse, 1862 = Crassostrea gigas (family Ostreidae – Crassostreinae)

- targotegulatus Salvini-Plawen, 1992 = Falcidens chiastos (family Chaetodermatidae)

- tarka Burn, 1969 = Sclerodoris tarka (family Discodorididae)

- taronga Allan, 1933 = Philinopsis taronga (family Aglajidae)

- tasmaniae Sowerby, 1866 = Macroschisma tasmaniae (family Fissurellidae – Fissurellinae)

- tasmanica lilacina Verco, 1909 = Isotriphora amethystina (family Triphoridae – Triphorinae)

- tasmanica Ashby, 1920 = Plaxiphora matthewsi (family Mopaliidae)

- tasmanica Beddome, 1882 = Gaimardia tasmanica (family Cyamiidae)

- tasmanica Beddome, 1883 = Diaphana tasmanica (family Diaphanidae – Diaphaninae)

- tasmanica Beddome, 1883 = Zeidora tasmanica (family Fissurellidae – Emarginulinae)

- tasmanica Hedley & May, 1914 = Parilimya tasmanica (family Parilimyidae)

- tasmanica Hedley, 1900 = Zeidora lodderae (family Fissurellidae – Emarginulinae)

- tasmanica Iredale & Hull, 1925 = Notoplax costata (family Acanthochitonidae – Acanthochitoninae)

- tasmanica Martens, 1858 = Ascorhis tasmanica (family Tateidae)

- tasmanica May, 1911 = Epidirella xanthophaes (family Turridae – Turrinae)

- tasmanica May, 1915 = Asperdaphne bela (family Raphitomidae)

- tasmanica May, 1915 = Verticordia tasmanica (family Verticordiidae)

- tasmanica May, 1919 = Cocculinella tasmanica (family Cocculinellidae)

- tasmanica Petterd, 1879 = Nanula tasmanica (family Trochidae – Cantharidinae)

- tasmanica Petterd, 1879 = Sukashitrochus atkinsoni (family Scissurellidae – Scissurellinae)

- tasmanica Pfeffer, 1884 = Euprymna tasmanica (family Sepiadariidae – Sepiolinae)

- tasmanica Reeve, 1849 = Gazameda tasmanica (family Turritellidae – Turritellinae)

- tasmanica Reeve, 1858 = Vulsella ovata (family Vulsellidae)

- tasmanica Reeve, 1863 = Laternula tasmanica (family Laternulidae)

- tasmanica Reeve, 1864 = Tawera gallinula (family Veneridae – Venerinae)

- tasmanica Rudman, 1990 = Cadlina tasmanica (family Cadlinidae)

- tasmanica Salvini-Plawen, 1988 = Tegulaherpia tasmanica (family Lepidomeniidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Aplysia sydneyensis (family Aplysiidae – Aplysiinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Atactodea cuneata (family Mesodesmatidae – Mesodesmatinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = ‘Atrina’ tasmanica (family Pinnidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Austroginella tasmanica (family Marginellidae – Marginellinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Austromitra tasmanica (family Costellariidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Cardita aviculina (family Carditidae – Carditinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Cominella lineolata (family Buccinidae – Buccininae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Cryptassiminea tasmanica (family Assimineidae – Assimineinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Cumia bednalli (family Colubrariidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Isotriphora tasmanica (family Triphoridae – Triphorinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Merica purpuriformis (family Cancellariidae – Cancellariinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Munditia tasmanica (family Liotiidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Myadora rotundata (family Myochamidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Myllita tasmanica (family Galeommatidae – Galeommatinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Nassarius nigellus (family Nassariidae – Nassariinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Neverita aulacoglossa (family Naticidae – Polinicinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Odostomia tasmanica (family Pyramidellidae – Odostomiinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Pisinna tasmanica (family Anabathridae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Pseudoneaera tasmanica (family Cuspidariidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Scutellastra peronii (family Patellidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Siphonaria tasmanica (family Siphonariidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Turbonilla tasmanica (family Pyramidellidae – Turbonillinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 (preoccupied) = Colpospira atkinsoni (family Turritellidae – Turritellinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Amalda marginata (family Olividae – Ancillariinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Asperdaphne tasmanica (family Raphitomidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Astralium aurea (family Turbinidae – Turbininae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Cucurbitula tasmanica (family Gastrochaenidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Ethminolia vitiliginea (family Trochidae – Umboniinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Hinemoa ligata (family Pyramidellidae – Pyramidellinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Myochama tasmanica (family Myochamidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Pseudorissoina tasmanica (family Pyramidellidae – Odostomiinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Puposyrnola tasmanica (family Pyramidellidae – Pyramidellinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Truncatella scalarina (family Truncatellidae – Truncatellinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Tugali parmophoidea (family Fissurellidae – Emarginulinae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Zemysia tasmanica (family Ungulinidae)

- tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1879 = Cominella tasmanica (family Buccinidae – Buccininae)

- tasmanicum Pilsbry, 1895 = Propilidium tasmanicum (family Lepetidae – Propilidiinae)

- tasmanicum Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Conuber tasmanicus (family Naticidae – Polinicinae)

- tasmanicus A. Adams & Angas, 1863 = Notochlamys hexactes (family Pectinidae – Chlamydinae)

- tasmanicus Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Conasprella rutila (family Conidae)

- tasmanicus Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Guraleus tasmanicus (family Mangeliidae)

- tasmanicus Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Herpetopoma scabriusculum (family Chilodontidae)

- tasmaniensis A. Adams & Angas, 1864 = Penion mandarinus (family Buccinidae – Siphonaliinae)

- tasmaniensis Bergh, 1905 = Goniobranchus tasmaniensis (family Chromodorididae)

- tasmantis tritomus Laseron, 1954 = Guraleus tasmantis tritomus (family Mangeliidae)

- tasmantis Laseron, 1951 = Domiporta strangei (family Mitridae – Mitrinae)

- tasmantis Laseron, 1954 = Guraleus tasmantis (family Mangeliidae)

- tateanus Bednall, 1897 = Ischnochiton carinulatus (family Ischnochitonidae – Ischnochitoninae)

- tatei Angas, 1879 = Austromitra tatei (family Costellariidae)

- tatei Angas, 1879 = Ctena tatei (family Lucinidae – Codakiinae)

- tatei Gatliff, 1905 = Leuconopsis pellucida (family Ellobiidae – Pedipedinae)

- tatei Hedley, 1901 = Cosa tatei (family Philobryidae)

- tatei Thiele, 1930 = Alvania strangei (family Rissoidae – Rissoinae)

- tatei Torr & Ashby, 1898 = Acanthochitona granostriata (family Acanthochitonidae – Acanthochitoninae)

- tayloriana Reeve, 1859 = Mitrella tayloriana (family Columbellidae – Atiliinae)

- taylorianus Reeve, 1847 = Microcolus dunkeri (family Fasciolariidae – Fasciolariinae)

- tecta Golding, Ponder & Byrne, 2007 = Salinator tecta (family Amphibolidae)

- telebathia Hedley, 1911 = Danilia telebathia (family Chilodontidae)

- telescopialis Verco, 1896 = Exomilus telescopialis (family Raphitomidae)

- tellinaeformis Hedley, 1901 = Sarepta tellinaeformis (family Sareptidae)

- tellinaeformis Reeve, 1857 = Gari livida (family Psammobiidae)

- temperata Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 = Gari modesta (family Psammobiidae)

- tenebrica Reeve, 1859 = Mitrella leucostoma (family Columbellidae – Atiliinae)

- tenellum Hutton, 1885 = Epitonium tenellum (family Epitoniidae)

- tenellus Reeve, 1856 = Spondylus tenellus (family Spondylidae)

- tenera A. Adams, 1850 = Haminoea maugeansis (family Haminoeidae – Haminoeinae)

- tenisoni Pritchard, 1896 = Ennucula obliqua (family Nuculidae)

- tenisoni Pritchard, 1900 = Ovaginella ovulum (family Marginellidae – Marginellinae)

- tenisoni Tate, 1899 = Lironoba australis (family Rissoidae – Rissoinae)

- tenisoni Tenison-Woods, 1878 = Limopsis tenisoni (family Limopsidae)

- tenisoni Tryon, 1883 = Pyreneola fulgida (family Columbellidae – Atiliinae)

- tenisoni Tryon, 1886 = Eulima tenisoni (family Eulimidae)

- tenuicostata Lamarck, 1819 = Fulvia tenuicostata (family Cardiidae – Laevicardiinae)

- tenuicostatus Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Fax tenuicostatus (family Buccinidae – Buccininae)

- tenuiliratus Sowerby, 1867 = Semelangulus tenuiliratus (family Tellinidae – Moerellinae)

- tenuiradiata Cotton, 1930 = Oblimopa tenuiradiata (family Limopsidae)

- tenuis Gaskoin, 1851 = Mitrella tenuis (family Columbellidae – Atiliinae)

- tenuissima Sowerby, 1868 = Bulla quoyii (family Bullidae)

- terebellata Tate, 1893 = Colpospira australis (family Turritellidae – Turritellinae)

- teres Hedley, 1902 = Philine teres (family Philinidae)

- teresiae Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Austromitra teresiae (family Costellariidae)

- terrareginae Iredale, 1929 = Solemya australis (family Solemyidae)

- tesselata Tenison-Woods, 1878 = Cratidentium tiberianum (family Trochidae – Trochinae)

- tessellata Philippi, 1849 = Notocochlis gualtieriana (family Naticidae – Naticinae)

- tessellata Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Alaba monile (family Litiopidae)

- tetricus Gould, 1852 = Octopus tetricus (family Octopodidae – Octopodinae)

- tetricus Morelet, 1864 = Pleuroloba quoyi (family Ellobiidae – Pythiinae)

- textilosa Lamarck, 1816 = Dicathais orbita (family Muricidae – Rapaninae)

- thaanumi Pilsbry, 1917 = Hiloa variabilis (family Phasianellidae – Tricoliinae)

- thackwayi Iredale, 1931 = Glycymeris striatularis (family Glycymerididae)

- thaumastocheir Robson, 1928 = Grimpella thaumastocheir (family Octopodidae – Bathypolypodinae)

- thesaurus Garrard, 1963 = Dolicholatirus thesaurus (family Fasciolariidae – Peristerniinae)

- thetidis Hedley, 1902 = Nemocardium thetidis (family Cardiidae – Protocardiinae)

- thetidis Hedley, 1902 = Parvamussium thetidis (family Propeamussiidae)

- thetidis Hedley, 1903 = Cylichna thetidis (family Cylichnidae)

- thomsoni Brazier, 1875 = Semicassis thomsoni (family Tonnidae – Phaliinae)

- thornleyana Laseron, 1951 = Graphis pellucida (family Graphididae)

- thouinensis May, 1916 = Alvania thouinensis (family Rissoidae – Rissoinae)

- thouinensis May, 1916 = Cystiscus thouinensis (family Cystiscidae – Cystiscinae)

- tiara May, 1911 = Turbonilla tiara (family Pyramidellidae – Turbonillinae)

- tiara May, 1916 = Onoba tiara (family Rissoidae – Rissoinae)

- tiberianum Crosse, 1863 = Cantharidella tiberianum (family Trochidae – Trochinae)

- tignum Colman, 1958 = Paradentalium hemileuron (family Dentaliidae)

- tincta Angas, 1871 = Syrnola tincta (family Pyramidellidae – Syrnolinae)

- tinctorius Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828 = Goniobranchus tinctorius (family Chromodorididae)

- tobeyoides Geiger & Jansen, 2004 = Anatoma tobeyoides (family Anatomidae)

- tomentosa Quoy & Gaimard, 1835 = Sigapatella calyptraeformis (family Calyptraeidae)

- tomlinianus May, 1917 = Cystiscus tomlinianus (family Cystiscidae – Cystiscinae)

- topaziaca Hedley, 1908 = Nozeba topaziaca (family Iravadiidae)

- topazica Laseron, 1954 = Brucetriphora granifera (family Triphoridae – Triphorinae)

- torcularis Tenison-Woods, 1878 = Icuncula torcularis (family Capulidae)

- torquata Hedley, 1922 = Epidirona torquata (family Pseudomelatomidae)

- torquata Laseron, 1954 = Vexitomina torquata (family Horaiclavidae)

- torri Cotton & Godfrey, 1934 = Austrocochlea constricta (family Trochidae – Monodontinae)

- torri Iredale & May, 1916 = Ischnochiton torri (family Ischnochitonidae – Ischnochitoninae)

- tragula Hedley, 1903 = Volvulella tragula (family Retusidae)

- tragulata Iredale, 1936 = Pupa tragulata (family Acteonidae – Acteoninae)

- tramoserica Holten, 1802 = Cellana tramoserica (family Nacellidae)

- translucida Garrard, 1972 = Colpospira translucida (family Turritellidae – Turritellinae)

- translucida Hedley, 1905 = Styliferina translucida (family Litiopidae)

- translucida May, 1915 = Acremodontina translucida (family Ataphridae)

- translucida Sowerby, 1846 = Austroginella translucida (family Marginellidae – Marginellinae)

- translucidum Gatliff, 1906 = Cirsotrema translucidum (family Epitoniidae)

- trapezia Deshayes, 1840 = Anadara trapezia (family Arcidae – Anadarinae)

- treba Iredale, 1954 = Sepia braggi (family Sepiidae)

- trenberthae Trenberth, 1961 = Notocypraea comptonii (family Cypraeidae – Cypraeovulinae)

- triangulus May, 1916 = Amphithalamus triangulus (family Anabathridae)

- tricarinata Tenison-Woods, 1878 = Filodrillia tricarinata (family Borsoniidae)

- tricolor Laseron, 1954 = Eutriphora tricolor (family Triphoridae – Triphorinae)

- tricostalis Pilsbry, 1894 = Chiton tricostalis (family Chitonidae – Chitoninae)

- tridentata Forskal, 1950 = Cavolinia tridentata (family Cavoliniidae)

- tridentata Tate, 1878 = Hydroginella tridentata (family Marginellidae – Marginellinae)

- trifoliata Hedley, 1906 = Austrocardiella trifoliata (family Condylocardiidae – Condylocardiinae)

- triformis Reeve, 1845 = Pterochelus triformis (family Muricidae – Muricinae)

- triggi Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 = Myadora brevis (family Myochamidae)

- trigonale Tate, 1879 = Montacutinae HUBER genus M6 trigonale (family Galeommatidae – Montacutinae)

- trigonella Lamarck, 1818 = Spisula trigonella (family Mactridae – Mactrinae)

- trigonopsis Hutton, 1877 = Anomia trigonopsis (family Anomiidae – Anomiinae)

- trilineata Adams & Angas, 1864 = Parviterebra trilineata (family Columbellidae – Atiliinae)

- triquetra Hanley, 1843 = Anapella cycladea (family Mesodesmatidae – Davilinae)

- trisculpta May, 1913 = Socienna trisculpta (family Newtoniellidae – Eumetulinae)

- triseriata Verco, 1909 = Nepotilla triseriata (family Raphitomidae)

- trispinosa Blainville, 1821 = Diacria trispinosa (family Cavoliniidae)

- tristis Deshayes, 1854 = Macomona deltoidalis (family Tellinidae – Tellininae)

- tristis Deshayes, 1859 = Euterebra tristis (family Terebridae – Terebrinae)

- tristriata Tenison-Woods, 1877 = Cingulina spina (family Pyramidellidae – Turbonillinae)

- triticea Duclos, 1835 = Belloliva triticea (family Olivellidae)

- tritoniformis Blainville, 1832 = Agnewia tritoniformis (family Muricidae – Rapaninae)

- tritonis Anton, 1838 = Phasianella australis (family Phasianellidae – Phasianellinae)

- trochiformis d’Orbigny, 1836 = Limacina trochiformis (family Limacinidae)

- trochiformis Schepman, 1909 = Fluxinella trochiformis (family Seguenziidae)

- trochlea Wood, 1828 = Austrocochlea constricta (family Trochidae – Monodontinae)

- tropicalis Iredale, 1929 = Lima nimbifer (family Limidae)

- tryoni Tate & May, 1900 = Apicalia tryoni (family Eulimidae)

- tuberculata Rafinesque, 1814 = Ocythoe tuberculata (family Ocythoidae)

- tubulus Dunker, 1871 = Ataxocerithium serotinum (family Newtoniellidae – Ataxocerithiinae)

- tui Riddell, 1985 = Abraliopsis tui (family Enoploteuthidae)

- tumida Laseron, 1954 = Brookula angeli (family Seguenzioidea unplaced)

- tumida Laseron, 1954 = Marita tumida (family Mangeliidae)

- tumida Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Pisinna tumida (family Anabathridae)

- tumidum Dunker, 1862 = Argobuccinum pustulosum (family Ranellidae – Ranellinae)

- tumidus Burn, 1978 = Nipponatys tumidus (family Haminoeidae – Atydinae)

- tumidus Petterd, 1884 = Favartia brazieri (family Muricidae – Muricopsinae)

- tunicata Reeve, 1843 = Corbula tunicata (family Corbulidae – Corbulinae)

- turbinata Laseron, 1954 = Brookula crebresculpta (family Seguenzioidea unplaced)

- turbinata Petterd, 1889 = Ascorhis tasmanica (family Tateidae)

- turbinata Sowerby, 1846 = Mesoginella turbinata (family Marginellidae – Marginellinae)

- turbinatus Gatliff & Gabriel, 1909 = Larinopsis turbinatus (family Planaxidae – Fossarinae)

- turbonilloides Tenison-Woods, 1879 = Specula turbonilloides (family Cerithiopsidae – Cerithiopsinae)

- turgida Philippi, 1853 = Phasianella ventricosa (family Phasianellidae – Phasianellinae)

- turia Burn, 1969 = Rostanga crawfordi (family Discodorididae)

- turrita Petterd, 1884 = Koloonella turrita (family Murchisonellidae)

- turrita Tenison-Woods, 1876 = Tasmeuthria clarkei (family Buccinidae – Buccininae)

- turritella Quoy & Gaimard, 1834 = Zeacumantus diemenensis (family Batillariidae)

- turritelliformis Angas, 1877 = Seilarex turritelliformis (family Triphoridae – Metaxiinae)

- turritus Iredale, 1940 = Siphonaria tasmanica (family Siphonariidae)

- typica Cotton, 1930 = Lamellileda typica (family Nuculanidae – Nuculaninae)

- typica Dunker, 1856 = Agnewia tritoniformis (family Muricidae – Rapaninae)

- typica Gatliff & Gabriel, 1911 = Edenttellina typica (family Juliidae – Bertheliniinae)

- typicus Hedley, 1903 = Fascinus typicus (family Fasciolariidae – Fasciolariinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Acteocina TAS sp 01 (family Acteocinidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Aesopus TAS sp 01 (family Columbellidae – Atiliinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Amphithalamus TAS sp 01 (family Anabathridae)

- TAS sp 01 = Antimargarita TAS sp 01 (family Margaritidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Asperdaphne TAS sp 01 (family Raphitomidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Ataxocerithium TAS sp 01 (family Newtoniellidae – Ataxocerithiinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Attenuata TAS sp 01 (family Rissoidae – Rissoinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Atys TAS sp 01> (family Haminoeidae – Atydinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Austromitra TAS sp 01 (family Costellariidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Cadlina TAS sp 01 (family Cadlinidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Calliostoma TAS sp 01 (family Calliostomatidae – Calliostomatinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Cantrainea TAS sp 01 (family Colloniidae )

- TAS sp 01 = Cardiomya TAS sp 01 (family Cuspidariidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Carinastele TAS sp 01 (family Calliostomatidae – Thysanodontinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Chrysallida TAS sp 01 (family Pyramidellidae – Odostomiinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Cirsotrema TAS sp 01 (family Epitoniidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Claviscala TAS sp 01 (family Epitoniidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Colpospira TAS sp 01 (family Turritellidae – Turritellinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Cuspidaria TAS sp 01 (family Cuspidariidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Daphnella TAS sp 01 (family Raphitomidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Fax TAS sp 01 (family Buccinidae – Buccininae)

- TAS sp 01 = Glaphyrina TAS sp 01 (family Buccinidae – Buccininae)

- TAS sp 01 = Guraleus TAS sp 01 (family Mangeliidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Gymnobela TAS sp 01 (family Raphitomidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Halotapada TAS sp 01 (family Planaxidae – Planaxinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Horaiclavidae unplaced TAS sp 01 (family Horaiclavidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Iphinopsis TAS sp 01 (family Cancellariidae – Cancellariinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Koloonella TAS sp 01 (family Murchisonellidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Leucosyrinx TAS sp 01 (family Pseudomelatomidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Liotella TAS sp 01 (family Skeneidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Lucinidae unplaced TAS sp 01 (family Lucinidae – unplaced)

- TAS sp 01 = Margarites TAS sp 01 (family Margaritidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Nepotilla TAS sp 01 (family Raphitomidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Notocypraea TAS sp 01 (family Cypraeidae – Cypraeovulinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Polinices TAS sp 01 (family Naticidae – Polinicinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Powellisetia TAS sp 01> (family Rissoidae – Rissoinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Propebela TAS sp 01 (family Mangeliidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Pseudomelatomidae unplaced TAS sp 01 (family Pseudomelatomidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Pyramidellidae unplaced TAS sp 01 (family Pyramidellidae – unplaced)

- TAS sp 01 = Seilinae unplaced TAS sp 01 (family Cerithiopsidae – Seilinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Semicassis TAS sp 01 (family Tonnidae – Phaliinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Splendrillia TAS sp 01 (family Drilliidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Syrnola TAS sp 01 (family Pyramidellidae – Syrnolinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Thalassoplanes TAS sp 01 (family Buccinidae – Buccininae)

- TAS sp 01 = Turbonilla TAS sp 01 (family Pyramidellidae – Turbonillinae)

- TAS sp 01 = Vitrinellinae unplaced TAS sp 01 (family Tornidae)

- TAS sp 01 = Volutomitra TAS sp 01 (family Volutomitridae)

- TAS sp 01 = Zafra TAS sp 01 (family Columbellidae – Atiliinae)

- TAS sp 02 = Attenuata TAS sp 02 (family Rissoidae – Rissoinae)

- TAS sp 02 = Colpospira TAS sp 02 (family Turritellidae – Turritellinae)

- TAS sp 02 = Cuspidaria TAS sp 02 (family Cuspidariidae)

- TAS sp 02 = Guraleus TAS sp 02 (family Mangeliidae)

- TAS sp 02 = Notocypraea TAS sp 02 (family Cypraeidae – Cypraeovulinae)

- TAS sp 02 = Pyramidellidae unplaced TAS sp 02 (family Pyramidellidae – unplaced)

- TAS sp 02 = Turbonilla TAS sp 02 (family Pyramidellidae – Turbonillinae)

- TAS sp 02 = Volutomitra TAS sp 02 (family Volutomitridae)

- TAS sp 03 = Guraleus TAS sp 03 (family Mangeliidae)

- TAS sp 03 = Pyramidellidae unplaced TAS sp 03 (family Pyramidellidae – unplaced)

- TAS sp 03 = Volutomitra TAS sp 03 (family Volutomitridae)

- TAS sp 04 = Pyramidellidae unplaced TAS sp 04 (family Pyramidellidae – unplaced)

- TAS sp 04 = Volutomitra TAS sp 04 (family Volutomitridae)

- Type A = Histioteuthis Type A (family Histioteuthidae)

__________________________________________________________________________________________

Information and disclaimer: The web-pages on this web-site are generated from an underlying database. These can be cited as Grove, S.J. (2017). A Guide to the Seashells and other Marine Molluscs of Tasmania web-site and database respectively. Whilst great care is taken to accurately identify specimens featured on this web-site and to allocate all records to the most appropriate taxonomic names available, no guarantee is offered that all identifications are accurate, nor that the taxa to which they have been allocated are currently valid. Commentaries on habitat, distribution and biology are also subject to change as new information comes to light. If you have any enquiries, or any comments that will help improve the content or appearance of these pages, then please follow the links from 'contact' on the left-hand panel.

Last build: Tue Apr 25 08:53:53 Tasmania Standard Time 2017